Streetlight Repair at 127 The Embarcadero

CLOSED Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 20-1990 and 20-1990 FU. Replaced green lamp on the southbound mast arm. - 27 days ago #12922057
Report
Submitted Sat Sep 19, 2020

Going towards interstate 280 along the Embarcadero, traffic signal on the left, green traffic light bulb is burnt.

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: 127 The Embarcadero

coordinates x,y: 6014403.52674592, 2117416.0750483945

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79483048981497, -122.3941386826662

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 28, 2020 12:05pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 20-1990 and 20-1990 FU. Replaced green lamp on the southbound mast arm.
Sat Sep 19, 2020 11:34pm Opened
Sat Sep 19, 2020 11:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone