Park Requests at Unknown #1001535960

CLOSED Case Resolved. The work was confirmed as completed by our Urban Forestry department on UF-4409. - 13 days ago #12925368
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 21, 2020

Large branch down off tree at pedestrian entrance to Sunnyside park (upper entrance). Second big branch to fall off this tree in six months, over walkway, tree heath might need to be checked/hazard?

Nature of Request: Tree Issue



address: Unknown #1001535960

coordinates x,y: 5998644.953960439, 2095443.8028194397

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73361167, -122.44708333

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 09:54am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The work was confirmed as completed by our Urban Forestry department on UF-4409.
Mon Sep 21, 2020 08:11am Opened
Mon Sep 21, 2020 08:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone