Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 17 Brady St

CLOSED Accepted. Information was given to the officer for enforcement. - about 1 month ago #12927314
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 21, 2020

Building site is treating this area as their own personal car park. My garage is on Colton street and I cannot access it. This is happening every day. It is not ok. I have 3 small children. I don't see why I should have to go out of my way and go down a one way street because of this

Make/Model: Multiple trucks

License Plate: Xxxxxxx

Color: Mostly white

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 17 Brady St

coordinates x,y: 6006531.6725782715, 2109715.4536698824

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77324579659642, -122.4208294787653

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 25, 2020 09:13am Closed with status: Accepted. Information was given to the officer for enforcement.
Mon Sep 21, 2020 12:50pm Opened
Mon Sep 21, 2020 12:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone