Pothole & Street Issues at Intersection Of 6th St & Minna St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Transfer to SFMTA for Traffic Calming Measure request. - 9 days ago #13025184
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 15, 2020

Please we need speed breaker . We have people speeding from the light and almost killing people on street . I waisted so long but no one ever did the speed bump here on minna .

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of 6th St & Minna St

coordinates x,y: 6010260.326264049, 2112279.0351560526

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78049425069446, -122.4081123365974

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 16, 2020 03:10pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Transfer to SFMTA for Traffic Calming Measure request.
Thu Oct 15, 2020 09:43am Opened
Thu Oct 15, 2020 09:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone