Pothole & Street Issues at Annie St & Jessie Yerba Buena Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request. - 9 days ago #13025540
0
Submitted Thu Oct 15, 2020

We need to have the No Parking sign moved away from the building and closer to the curb. Someone climbed the No Parking sign this morning and then climbed onto the Shaw Contract banner trying to break into the 2nd floor window. Moving the No Parking sign to the curb would stop break ins, stop trucks from parking on the side walk which is destroying the curbs, and would stop trucks from running into the Shaw Contract sign which causes damage to the sign and expense to fix it.

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Annie St & Jessie St

coordinates x,y: 6012115.556541776, 2114712.6531503764

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7872801, -122.4018653

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 16, 2020 09:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Thu Oct 15, 2020 10:38am Opened
Thu Oct 15, 2020 10:38am Submitted via Web Web