Streetlight Repair at 753 Leavenworth St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 20-2131. - 5 days ago #13033603
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 17, 2020

Intersection traffic light in all directions out. Dangerous!! Cars are running into intersection without stopping

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of Leavenworth St & Post St

coordinates x,y: 6008322.004366345, 2114862.9284778447

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78748027863346, -122.4150008677023

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 20, 2020 01:32pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 20-2131.
Sat Oct 17, 2020 09:01am Opened
Sat Oct 17, 2020 09:01am Submitted via iPhone Iphone