Tree Maintenance at 1027 Rhode Island St Potrero Hill

OPENED 8 days ago #13035705
Img_8586
Submitted Sat Oct 17, 2020

Overgrown ficus tree. Crown is very near power and communication lines and is also extending out into the street and into the house area, making getting up stairs very difficult. Many, many leaves are dying and covering the sidewalk, so the tree appears to be struggling as it's never had much, if any leaves drop off when at a more normal size. We appear to be in the 2022-2023 time range for pruning, and myself and neighbors think that is too long of a time to ignore the size of this tree,

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 1027 Rhode Island St

coordinates x,y: 6011994.400831258, 2103349.9721572152

coordinates lat,lng: 37.756074, -122.4014856

Timestamp Description
Sat Oct 17, 2020 06:29pm Opened
Sat Oct 17, 2020 06:29pm Submitted via Web Web