Park Requests at 1325 Great Hwy

CLOSED Case is Invalid. National Park Police for Golden Gate National Recreational areas is not an agency of the City and County of San Francisco, and 311 cannot guarantee the accuracy of any information provided. You can report this directly to them at 415-561-5510, thank you. - 7 days ago #13036118
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 17, 2020

Multiple bonfires on ocean beach creating extremely unhealthy air quality for residents across the outer sunset and outer Richmond. Residents are unable to open windows while temps remain high inside homes. Intensely strong smoke smell and poor air quality inside and outside. Current policy states NO FIRES until February 2021.

Nature of Request: Rules Violation



address: Unknown #1003942636

coordinates x,y: 5980482.794693205, 2105981.867835996

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76149179421838, -122.5106568963968

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 18, 2020 10:45am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. National Park Police for Golden Gate National Recreational areas is not an agency of the City and County of San Francisco, and 311 cannot guarantee the accuracy of any information provided. You can report this directly to them at 415-561-5510, thank you.
Sat Oct 17, 2020 09:07pm Opened
Sat Oct 17, 2020 09:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone