Streetlight Repair at 1187 Franklin St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie. - 3 days ago #13036167
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 17, 2020

Street light covered by thick tree branches. No light coming through - please prune.

Type: Other

Pole Type: Concrete



address: 1187 Franklin St

coordinates x,y: 6005961.793005539, 2114007.4894351116

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78499854355146, -122.4231059043598

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 22, 2020 09:06am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie.
Sat Oct 17, 2020 09:37pm Opened
Sat Oct 17, 2020 09:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone