Streetlight Repair at 6 Quane St

CLOSED No Action Required. CUSTOMER NEEDS TO CONTACT THE PGE BRSC DEPT AT 877-743-7782 TO REQUEST LIGHT SHIELD AS THERE ARE COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH THE INSTALL. - 6 days ago #13036390
6dc6c180-48d0-42a8-9715-4d3a5555143e
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

I live on the upper floor on the Quane St side of 30 Fair Oaks St. The pole mounted street light across Quane St shines brightly at night onto my patio and into my bedroom windows, about 16-18 feet above the ground. I would like to request a shield be installed to direct the light more narrowly downward, as there is no reason for the streetlight to be illuminating so brightly, so far above street level. Thank you.

Type: Request Light Shield

Pole Type: Wooden



address: 821 Dolores St

coordinates x,y: 6005188.513269569, 2103556.6498894086

coordinates lat,lng: 37.756259389604246, -122.42503736508179

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 19, 2020 08:11am Closed with status: No Action Required. CUSTOMER NEEDS TO CONTACT THE PGE BRSC DEPT AT 877-743-7782 TO REQUEST LIGHT SHIELD AS THERE ARE COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH THE INSTALL.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 12:32am Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 12:32am Submitted via Web Web