Damaged Public Property at 1924 Great Hwy

OPENED 7 days ago #13036883
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

It's amazing to me that this is now over two months I've even spoken to a lead at SF311 and yet something as simple as taking down and removing this dangerous nail studded wooden beam that is just about to fall onto the great Highway Seawall promenade continues to be ignored. I know you're probably going to close it and say it's a duplicate but the point is nobody's doing anything about it so I keep putting it back in even though if perhaps you tried again to get DPW to come out. if they can come and take the trash cans twice a week why can't they take this wouldn't be in with them really ridiculous at this point

Nature of Request: Other



address: 1924 Great Hwy

coordinates x,y: 5980932.2398422845, 2101920.1896387087

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75036609269469, -122.5088009053119

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 18, 2020 09:14am Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 09:13am Submitted via iPhone Iphone