Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 626 23rd Ave Richmond District

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 7 days ago #13037347
2020-10-18_10.54.23
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

Every time I flush my toilet etc, water comes up through this vent rather than going down the lateral to the sewer line. Sewage and toilet paper are coming up onto sidewalk and street. Obviously there is a blockage.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 626 23rd Ave

coordinates x,y: 5988839.041766826, 2111033.1485958616

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7758507, -122.4821265

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 18, 2020 12:26pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Sun Oct 18, 2020 12:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@10/18/2020 12:19:26PM.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 12:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@10/18/2020 12:19:08PM.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 11:06am Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 11:06am Submitted via Web Web