Encampment at 3461 16th St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - 7 days ago #13037433
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

Please help, regular encampment adding to trash. Recology is not picking up since they are right next to it. We have to organize and clean up every day. It's getting really hard. We don't have staff to clean the streets everyday

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 3461 16th St

coordinates x,y: 6003802.058998654, 2106516.020889897

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76430669999998, -122.4300433

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 18, 2020 01:25pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 11:24am Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 11:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone