Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 800 Polk St

CLOSED Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you. - 7 days ago #13037777
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

DPW employee blocking bike lane

Make/Model: Ford truck

License Plate: 33424Z1

Color: White

Nature of Request: Blocking Bike Lane (Info Only)



address: 800 Polk St

coordinates x,y: 6007045.254272489, 2113687.173266434

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78418011501225, -122.4193347339727

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 18, 2020 01:10pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 01:10pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 01:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone