Tree Maintenance at 2444 21st Ave

CLOSED Cancelled. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat. - 6 days ago #13037850
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

Friends of the Urban Forrest Tree. Overgrown onto neighbors property. Can city assist with trimming. Drops liquified berries that are causing elderly to slip and fall. Thank you

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 2444 21st Ave

coordinates x,y: 5989932.571834396, 2098711.757704098

coordinates lat,lng: 37.742083, -122.477443

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 19, 2020 07:10am Closed with status: Cancelled. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 01:35pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 01:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone