Tree Maintenance at 1573 Fell St

CLOSED Cancelled. Park & Rec trees. - 5 days ago #13037976
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

There is a lot of dead wood on this eucalyptus tree in the panhandle. Strong winds would cause the branches to fall suddenly which is dangerous.

Nature of Request: Landscaping



address: 1573 Fell St

coordinates x,y: 5999935.667646035, 2109747.798243463

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77296061811774, -122.4436481973586

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 20, 2020 07:45am Closed with status: Cancelled. Park & Rec trees.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 02:09pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 02:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone