Pothole & Street Issues at 433 Filbert St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 3 days ago #13038010
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

On this very steep heel a manhole cover is made out of really slippery plastic instead of the concrete material like the others. I slipped on it the other day and nearly fell.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 433 Filbert St

coordinates x,y: 6010803.570220989, 2119986.524992452

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80168757197843, -122.4067763382893

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 22, 2020 11:06am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Oct 22, 2020 11:06am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved Memo:.
Mon Oct 19, 2020 08:26am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@10/19/2020 08:21:53AM.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 02:21pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 02:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone