Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 643 Natoma St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Pickup completed. - 6 days ago #13038026
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 18, 2020

Someone dumped a mattress blocking the sidewalk. Already called the non-emergency police about the individual sleeping on the mattress. They are going to send out units to move the person along. They advised 311 needs to be notified to remove the mattress

Object: Other



address: 643 Natoma St

coordinates x,y: 6009447.046606819, 2111233.379141763

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77757755624164, -122.4108519938156

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 19, 2020 05:52am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Pickup completed.
Sun Oct 18, 2020 02:25pm Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 02:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone