Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 1640 Valencia St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Courtesy notice letter sent 11/30/20 ES. - about 1 month ago #13095519
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 02, 2020

Sprinkler is spraying into sidewalk creating a tripping hazard and wasting water

Nature of Request: Water Leak - Fire Hydrant



address: 1640 Valencia St

coordinates x,y: 6006528.792189195, 2099932.2844741354

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74638333, -122.420145

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 30, 2020 09:34pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Courtesy notice letter sent 11/30/20 ES.
Mon Nov 02, 2020 08:12am Opened
Mon Nov 02, 2020 08:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone