Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 149 Mason St

OPENED 2 months ago #13126036
Photo_20201110_035008
Submitted Tue Nov 10, 2020

In the basement of the building our laundry room is continuously leaking water from inside the walls next to the washer it may appear as if the leak is coming from the appliance but closer look at the crack that has been filled with caulking is leaking into a drain

Nature of Request: Other



address: 149 Mason St

coordinates x,y: 6009897.22121637, 2113927.370153745

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78499985, -122.40948486

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 10, 2020 03:52am Opened
Tue Nov 10, 2020 03:52am Submitted via Android Android