Muni Employee Feedback at Potrero Ave & 24th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action. - 13 days ago #13126283
Photo_20201110_074053
Submitted Tue Nov 10, 2020

Bus number 8889 toward downtown. As bus gets empty bus operator decide not to pick up more people. Need the longer bus or more frequent 9R early mornings. Should be thankful that still have a job.

Employee ID (if known): -1

Nature of Request: Complaint: Station Passed Up

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 9R - SAN BRUNO RAPID

Direction: Outbound

Stop ID (if known): -1

When? Tue Nov 10, 2020 07:22am



address: 1208 Potrero Ave

coordinates x,y: 6010565.602870834, 2102173.5575393667

coordinates lat,lng: 37.752764, -122.406344

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 12, 2020 08:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action.
Tue Nov 10, 2020 07:44am Opened
Tue Nov 10, 2020 07:43am Submitted via Android Android