Muni Employee Feedback at 1132 Geary Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 13 days ago #13129669
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 10, 2020

Bus 6634; Route 38R Outbound; Operator failed to take any action to maintain the 30 persons capacity on his 60 foot bus. The operator did not display his drop off only sign, the operator did not call TMC to report that his bus was at above capacity, and the operator did not stop at alternate safe boarding locations to prevent additional passengers from boarding. At one point there was 47 people squeezed together on the bus. Social Distancing Must Be Enforced - Keep Riders SAFE

Nature of Request: Complaint: Discourteous/Rude

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 38R - GEARY RAPID

Direction: Outbound

When? Tue Nov 10, 2020 05:15pm



address: 1132 Geary Blvd

coordinates x,y: 6006277.962370053, 2114304.703718304

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78583245753986, -122.4220331786271

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 12, 2020 08:53am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Tue Nov 10, 2020 05:29pm Opened
Tue Nov 10, 2020 05:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone