Streetlight Repair at 3623 Buchanan St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 28 days ago #13145800
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 15, 2020

Street light with exposed wires

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Concrete



address: 3623 Buchanan St

coordinates x,y: 6003078.486188884, 2120798.897795371

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80348287231801, -122.4335667418151

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 18, 2020 05:41pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Dec 18, 2020 05:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6656753 has been completed. Memo: replaced broken N-16 pullbox cover / Lid. Add'l Notes:. replaced broken N-16 pullbox cover / Lid.
Fri Dec 18, 2020 05:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:replaced broken N-16 pullbox cover / Lid.
Sun Nov 15, 2020 11:38am Opened
Sun Nov 15, 2020 11:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone