Tree Maintenance at 110 Museum Way

CLOSED Case Resolved. The work was performed under work order #UF-4478. The issue noted in the service request has been addressed.?Please open a new service request if you require further assistance. - about 1 month ago #13146127
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 15, 2020

The tree has died. Potentially due to pine beetle. Concern that the dead tree will fall and hit my house across the street. Tree is in corona heights park.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 110 Museum Way

coordinates x,y: 6000936.024566781, 2106570.6632682527

coordinates lat,lng: 37.764294, -122.43996

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 01, 2020 09:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The work was performed under work order #UF-4478. The issue noted in the service request has been addressed.?Please open a new service request if you require further assistance.
Sun Nov 15, 2020 01:24pm Opened
Sun Nov 15, 2020 01:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone