Streetlight Repair at 300 Berry St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - about 1 month ago #13147000
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 15, 2020

Street lights are out, mid-block on both sides of 5th St, between Berry St and King St. Luminaries began flickering last week and are now dead.

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: 300 Berry St

coordinates x,y: 6013742.109414388, 2109934.0787044405

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77424986634681, -122.3959027501871

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 01:41pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Nov 25, 2020 01:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6655483 has been completed. Memo: replaced 64 W retrofit LED. Add'l Notes:. needs to go back to replace the ballast assembly replaced 1 -64 watts retrofit LED.
Wed Nov 25, 2020 01:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:replaced 64 W retrofit LED.
Sun Nov 15, 2020 05:51pm Opened
Sun Nov 15, 2020 05:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone