Pothole & Street Issues at 140 Fern St, San Francisco Ca 94109, United States

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 5 days ago #13151550
H437he8xpjrdlt454buie61slhin
Submitted Mon Nov 16, 2020

Homeless person just flipped over all of these DPW barricades and most are now in the middle of the street. This happened today shortly after 5PM on Fern St at least on the segment of Fern St that's between van ness and Polk. Possibly other locations involved too. Dangerous for drivers especially given the alley is very dark. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/8924997]

Nature of Request: Other



address: 136 Fern St

coordinates x,y: 6006635.688503319, 2115149.5525712757

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7881723735835, -122.420855546484

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 20, 2020 06:25pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Nov 20, 2020 06:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon Nov 16, 2020 06:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon Nov 16, 2020 05:53pm Opened
Mon Nov 16, 2020 05:52pm Submitted via Open311 Open311