Streetlight Repair at 1033 Polk St Polk Gulch

CLOSED Case Transferred. Lower Polk Community Development Board...to inspect and replace or remove. - about 1 month ago #13152852
Polk_and_cedar
Submitted Tue Nov 17, 2020

The lights are twisted up from street repairs. Need to be untwisted and fix broken lights. Looks bad and hazardous when twisted and busted.

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Unknown



address: 108 Cedar St

coordinates x,y: 6006849.697452452, 2114512.738824839

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7864359, -122.4200699

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 24, 2020 08:40am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Lower Polk Community Development Board...to inspect and replace or remove.
Tue Nov 17, 2020 09:12am Opened
Tue Nov 17, 2020 09:11am Submitted via Web Web