Muni Employee Feedback at 118 Church St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 1 day ago #13155395
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 17, 2020

Driver refuses to stop the bus or ask an unmasked individual inside the bus to get off. This happened on the 22 Fillmore riding south at 5.15-5:30pm bus # 5753

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 22

Direction: Outbound

When? Tue Nov 17, 2020 05:34pm



address: 118 Church St

coordinates x,y: 6004091.307758274, 2108289.6949537056

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76919315820196, -122.429169347855

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 23, 2020 05:23pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Tue Nov 17, 2020 05:35pm Opened
Tue Nov 17, 2020 05:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone