Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 100 Jones St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Please refer to Tr5affic Signal Shop complaint report 20-2458. Restored power to the pedestrian signal. - 5 days ago #13164455
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 20, 2020

Ped signal facing south on Golden Gate and Jones is out. Northeast corner signal. Appears wire was spliced.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 100 Jones St

coordinates x,y: 6009087.729927583, 2112902.897176868

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7821415021487, -122.4122130210367

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 20, 2020 09:36am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Please refer to Tr5affic Signal Shop complaint report 20-2458. Restored power to the pedestrian signal.
Fri Nov 20, 2020 07:49am Opened
Fri Nov 20, 2020 07:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone