Streetlight Repair at 3651 21st St Noe Valley

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 5 months ago #13169521
Street
Submitted Sat Nov 21, 2020

The streetlight immediately in front of my home is level with the main living area. The light glares into the home. I should not have to have my blinds closed all the time to avoid this. I am requesting a light shield to be installed to minimize the glare into the house.

Type: Request Light Shield

Pole Type: Metal



address: 3651 21st St

coordinates x,y: 6004036.507803237, 2103551.0967484284

coordinates lat,lng: 37.756179, -122.429021

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 09, 2020 04:21pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Dec 09, 2020 04:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6661781 has been completed. Memo: installed house side Light Shield. Add'l Notes:. No acess & no parking, needs to go back to fix it installed house side Light Shield.
Wed Dec 09, 2020 04:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:installed house side Light Shield.
Sat Nov 21, 2020 01:56pm Opened
Sat Nov 21, 2020 01:56pm Submitted via Web Web