Noise Issue at 225 Berry St Mission Bay

OPENED about 1 month ago #13169913
Img_20201121_152407
Submitted Sat Nov 21, 2020

Pervasive constant loud stupefying noise coming from a neighboring building 24x7, probably HVAC equipment. The volume strength has increased considerably in the past several weeks, probably after a recent construction work. Steady, constant, and unpleasant humming can be heard indoors with all windows shut close.

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Sat Nov 21, 2020 03:22pm



address: 213 Berry St

coordinates x,y: 6014446.3215154065, 2110250.7400875487

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7751585, -122.3934889

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 21, 2020 03:34pm Opened
Sat Nov 21, 2020 03:34pm Submitted via Web Web