Tree Maintenance at 26 Ina Ct Excelsior

OPENED 4 days ago #13170175
81d1fee6-e28a-4703-a1fe-ac8b985a5153
Submitted Sat Nov 21, 2020

The tree in front of my property is leaning on communication wires and there is a potential for the wires to soon be damaged. This request is to add a photo. I reported this back in June because a communication wire had broken and the fire department was called. The case was immediately closed the day after. No inspection was performed. (Service Request No. 12584577) I opened another case this morning to report again. (Service Request No. 13168554).

Nature of Request: Damaging Property



address: 30 Ina Ct

coordinates x,y: 6004991.208882227, 2091766.0038943922

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7238738, -122.4248809

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 21, 2020 04:50pm Opened
Sat Nov 21, 2020 04:50pm Submitted via Web Web