Tree Maintenance at 2444 21st Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. we cannot remove healthy trees unless they are on poor condition. the sidewalk must be kept clean by property owner. - 3 months ago #13170477
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 21, 2020

Tree trimming requested. 70 year old fell on the ground after slipping on giant red berry fallen from tree.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 2444 21st Ave

coordinates x,y: 5989932.571834396, 2098711.757704098

coordinates lat,lng: 37.742083, -122.477443

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 27, 2020 10:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. we cannot remove healthy trees unless they are on poor condition. the sidewalk must be kept clean by property owner.
Sat Nov 21, 2020 07:25pm Opened
Sat Nov 21, 2020 07:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone