Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Clay St & Montgomery St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13152984. - 3 days ago #13170510
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 21, 2020

Both Macgomery Street and Clay Street are littered with advertising postings that should have been immediately taken down - where's the civil service!?

Nature of Request: Multiple Postings

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Clay St & Montgomery St

coordinates x,y: 6011795.956354892, 2117416.49622589

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79468636921084, -122.4031613216949

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 21, 2020 10:15pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13152984.
Sat Nov 21, 2020 07:43pm Opened
Sat Nov 21, 2020 07:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone