Pothole & Street Issues at 1144 Geneva Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 5 months ago #13170947
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020

The street in front of my house is full of potholes and uneven pavement. Occasionally, I have seen workers doing patchwork, but it doesn't last long. Every time a bus or truck goes by, it feels like they are hitting my house. Please, Would it be possible to have the entire area evened out?

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)

address: 1144 Geneva Ave

coordinates x,y: 6001364.956040574, 2088408.2022576318

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71444853852452, -122.4371759402329

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 01, 2020 03:22pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Nov 22, 2020 07:19am Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 07:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone