Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 1382 8th Ave

CLOSED Case is Invalid. If you ever smell a gas leak you need to call 911 asap. Alert everyone nearby and leave the area immediately to an upwind location. Do not use anything that could be a source of ignition, including cell phones, flashlights, light switches, matches or vehicles, until you are a safe distance away. Contact 9-1-1 for Emergency Assistance, then contact PG&E at 1-800-743-5000. - 2 days ago #13171317
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020

Smells like a gas leak

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Other



address: 1382 8th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5993661.7383716535, 2106095.7536049034

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7625732421875, -122.4650850055017

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 23, 2020 10:36am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. If you ever smell a gas leak you need to call 911 asap. Alert everyone nearby and leave the area immediately to an upwind location. Do not use anything that could be a source of ignition, including cell phones, flashlights, light switches, matches or vehicles, until you are a safe distance away. Contact 9-1-1 for Emergency Assistance, then contact PG&E at 1-800-743-5000.
Sun Nov 22, 2020 09:44am Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 09:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone