Streetlight Repair at Intersection Of Langton St & Decker Aly

CLOSED Comment Noted. Please call 911 or PGE. - about 1 month ago #13171804
Report
Submitted Sun Nov 22, 2020

Potentially sparking electrical issues from balloons. These balloons are stuck up there and walking past my friend and I could hear the sound that may have been a sparking sound. Or maybe it's the sounds of the ribbbons? Not sure. But didn't sound right. Thank you.

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Unknown



address: Intersection of Langton St & Decker Aly

coordinates x,y: 6010215.5553968465, 2110696.7801509127

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77614724246788, -122.4081555973566

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 23, 2020 02:20pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. Please call 911 or PGE.
Sun Nov 22, 2020 12:06pm Opened
Sun Nov 22, 2020 12:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone