Streetlight Repair at Intersection Of Lusk St & Townsend St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - about 1 month ago #13173456
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 23, 2020

4 street lights are out. Very unsafe for a block that has 2 bus stops; 30 & 45 line.

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: 280 Townsend St

coordinates x,y: 6014212.374494581, 2111117.5069543757

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77752544522873, -122.3943588826404

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 01:51pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed Nov 25, 2020 01:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6661988 has been completed. Memo: replaced 150 watts MVR lamp. Add'l Notes:. replaced 1 -150 watts MVR lamp.
Wed Nov 25, 2020 01:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:replaced 150 watts MVR lamp.
Mon Nov 23, 2020 05:48am Opened
Mon Nov 23, 2020 05:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone