Garbage Containers at 1 Dalewood Way

CLOSED Case Resolved. Pickup completed REALLOCATED TO RECOLOGY CUSTOMER SERVICE. - about 1 month ago #13174948
Report
Submitted Mon Nov 23, 2020

Please return the temporary black toter garbage can with cover. Two garbage cans are needed at this location due to high volume of visitors to mt. Davidson. Otherwise the full single garbage can looks like this every week due to birds and other animals.

Nature of Request: Add / Remove / Public Garbage Can



address: 1 Dalewood Way

coordinates x,y: 5996646.484025511, 2096631.4694922415

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73675833, -122.45407833

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 06:10am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Pickup completed REALLOCATED TO RECOLOGY CUSTOMER SERVICE.
Mon Nov 23, 2020 11:07am Opened
Mon Nov 23, 2020 11:06am Submitted via iPhone Iphone