Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 2 Folsom St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 20-2500 FUA. Verified PG&E power interruption. - about 1 month ago #13178324
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 24, 2020

Traffic signal completely blank with no power. Cars are not treating intersection as a stop sign and are speeding through without stopping. Very dangerous for pedestrians.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 2 Folsom St

coordinates x,y: 6015549.2272336, 2115948.215388053

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79086369884907, -122.3900717732372

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 12:05pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 20-2500 FUA. Verified PG&E power interruption.
Tue Nov 24, 2020 08:31am Opened
Tue Nov 24, 2020 08:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone