Muni Service Feedback at 910 Market St

CLOSED Case Transferred. - about 1 month ago #13179565
Chrp9cpy22pd0o9fe59acmhp3njv
Submitted Tue Nov 24, 2020

in the Montgomery station, this sign is stuck on this message for 15 mins. all the other signs were accurate, including for the real arrival of the Berryessa train. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/8964219]

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Metro Station

Line/Route: Not Applicable/Unknown

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Tue Nov 24, 2020 11:53am



address: 894 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6010417.361301259, 2113673.1309541827

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7843309, -122.4076674

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 12:27am Closed with status: Case Transferred.
Tue Nov 24, 2020 11:53am Opened
Tue Nov 24, 2020 11:53am Submitted via Open311 Open311