Muni Service Feedback at 1510 Stockton St

OPENED about 1 month ago #13180691
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 24, 2020

I ran into Pele and Valendez who helped answer some questions I had in regard to cleaning maintenance of bus stops. This MUNI Enforcement duo were impressive--very professional; polite and attentive to my concerns; answering questions fully, with insight. Excellent interaction with the public!! Wanted to share that and please share this with them. Apologies if I misspelled their names; but the photo I attached I hope will help you identify them.

Nature of Request: Praise: Muni Service

Line/Route: 30

Direction: Outbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Tue Nov 24, 2020 02:45pm



address: 1510 Stockton St

coordinates x,y: 6010186.206652352, 2119331.9092276893

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79985559610844, -122.4088664976588

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 24, 2020 03:07pm Opened
Tue Nov 24, 2020 03:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone