Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 433 Cortland Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved - Multiagency. Request sent to DPW ADA Coordinators to process as appropriate and provide response to MOD and constituent. - about 1 month ago #13181482
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 24, 2020

Install ADA ramp on north side of the Cortland/Wool Street crosswalk. Trash can will likely need to be moved. (I don't think all 3 photos are showing but the most important one is at center). THANK YOU.

Nature of Request: Curb or Curb Ramp Defect



address: 433 Cortland Ave

coordinates x,y: 6007288.771940018, 2097299.889056514

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73919815093518, -122.4173305563391

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 30, 2020 04:34pm Closed with status: Case Resolved - Multiagency. Request sent to DPW ADA Coordinators to process as appropriate and provide response to MOD and constituent.
Tue Nov 24, 2020 06:18pm Opened
Tue Nov 24, 2020 06:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone