Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Bush St & Taylor St

OPENED about 1 month ago #13181983
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 24, 2020

SW, tree blocking street light and the light= makes the street dark and homeless hangout and lots of trash!! Cut back! Why have a street light with no purpose?! 11/24/2020. Fix!!!

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: Intersection of Bush St & Taylor St

coordinates x,y: 6009181.047650066, 2115670.562884594

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78974608250311, -122.412085839876

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 24, 2020 10:40pm Opened
Tue Nov 24, 2020 10:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone