Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Bush St & Taylor St

OPENED about 1 month ago #13181987
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 24, 2020

SW, tree blocking street light and the light= makes the street dark and homeless hangout and lots of trash!! Cut back! Why have a street light with no purpose?! 11/24/2020. Fix!!!

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Bush St & Taylor St

coordinates x,y: 6009179.974356771, 2115674.051071969

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78975559999995, -122.4120898

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 24, 2020 10:45pm Opened
Tue Nov 24, 2020 10:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone