Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1930 15th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 203300602. Issue reported could not be validated. - about 1 month ago #13182403
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 25, 2020

The front of the car hangs over the driveway. I won't be able to pull out of my garage without scratching/hitting the parked car. It's been parked here for over 24 hours

Make/Model: Volkswagen Golf

License Plate: 7YJR861

Color: Blue

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite and Tow



address: 1930 15th St

coordinates x,y: 6004642.553652081, 2107234.3721713102

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76632668608696, -122.4271874364393

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 08:12am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 203300602. Issue reported could not be validated.
Wed Nov 25, 2020 08:03am Opened
Wed Nov 25, 2020 08:02am Submitted via iPhone Iphone