Encampment at Intersection Of Oscar Aly & Clementina St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19. - about 1 month ago #13182515
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 25, 2020

1 encampment on public sidewalk

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: Intersection of Oscar Aly & Clementina St

coordinates x,y: 6013757.3812292125, 2114511.2830917756

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78681867455802, -122.3961707755265

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 29, 2020 08:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19.
Wed Nov 25, 2020 08:27am Opened
Wed Nov 25, 2020 08:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone