Encampment at Intersection Of 1st St & Clementina St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19. - about 1 month ago #13182521
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 25, 2020

Encampment on public sidewalk

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: Intersection of 1st St & Clementina St

coordinates x,y: 6014057.130452734, 2114848.945757906

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78776249198076, -122.3951573663891

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 29, 2020 08:55am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19.
Wed Nov 25, 2020 08:28am Opened
Wed Nov 25, 2020 08:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone