Graffiti at 200 Pierce St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13181890. - about 1 month ago #13182682
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 25, 2020

Vandalized and neglected private property on public property Is a signs of the lack of proactive care and maintenance and code enforcement are apparent nearly everywhere. Like a virus it spreads due to dysfunctional government officials.

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Building - Commercial



address: 200 Pierce St

coordinates x,y: 6002801.486630562, 2109262.701416724

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77179169443684, -122.4337003156119

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 10:20pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 13181890.
Wed Nov 25, 2020 08:57am Opened
Wed Nov 25, 2020 08:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone