Illegal Postings at 231 Pierce St

OPENED about 1 month ago #13182696
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 25, 2020

City officials contribute their own share of blight and disorder in posting but not maintaining their Cornia Virus sign litter. The signs of the lack of proactive care and maintenance and code enforcement are apparent nearly everywhere. Like a virus it spreads due to dysfunctional government officials.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 231 Pierce St

coordinates x,y: 6002763.63551008, 2109361.8084244644

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77206167000001, -122.43383833

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 25, 2020 08:59am Opened
Wed Nov 25, 2020 08:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone